Are you interested in joining New Hope’s faculty and staff? Click here.

Faculty

Gail Barnett
Fourth Grade
Morgan Brown
Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Lisa Burgess
Third Grade
Caroline Conner
First Grade
Greg Dondeville
Athletic Director
LaToya Doss
Junior Kindergarten
Anna Duggan
Sixth Grade
Ginni Fischer
Third Grade
Cathleen Gagnon
Pre-Kindergarten
Mandy Grisham
Music
Debbie Hammons
First Grade
McKenzie Hendricks
Sixth Grade
No member photo available
Bonnie Jamerson
Fourth Grade
Andrea Kay
Third Grade
Brandis Leverette
Fourth Grade
Beth Master
Lower School Science Teacher
Hannah Mastriano
Second Grade
Sarah McEllhenney
Third/Fourth Learning Specialist
Pola Millard
Second Grade Learning Specialist
No member photo available
Stephaine Moll
Pre-Kindergarten
Virginia O'Hare
Second Grade
Brittany Ordu
Second Grade
Jonathan Page
Fifth Grade
Mary Palmer
Junior Kindergarten
Leah Parker
Second Grade
Kathy Pew
Junior Kindergarten
Bailey Pillow
Junior Kindergarten
Lawre Pope
Kindergarten
Laurin Porter
Kindergarten
Chiquita Pryor
Kindergarten
Presley Puckett
Junior Kindergarten
Mary Leslie Ramsey
Experiential Learning
Kara Rodgers
Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Jeannine Sadler
Pre-Kindergarten
Cathy Short
First Grade Learning Specialist
Eric Stenberg
Upper School Science Teacher
Micah Teed
Physical Education
Marion Treadwell
Pre-Kindergarten
Philip Tuminaro
Sixth Grade
Kara Vaughn
Fifth Grade
Emily Wakabi
First Grade
Tinisia Ware
Librarian & Aftercare
No member photo available
Cassie Wiegmann
Pre-Kindergarten
Allie Wiggins
Art
Sandy Wilson
Fifth Grade

Admin

Cecilia Bell
Dir. of Admission & Enrollment
Gil Brandon
Asst. Head of School for Adv
Jillian Hinesley
Head of Upper School
Coley Nicholson
Head of Lower School
Stephen Steiner
Head of School

Staff

Debbie Bennett
Academic Assistant
Carrie Bernard
Alumni and Scholarship Office
Gray Byrd
Development Coordinator
Erika Cain
Marketing Coordinator
Tom Casey
Facilities Manager
Debbie Casey
Office Manager
Carolyn DeMire
Kitchen Staff
Blair Geer
Alumni and Scholarship Office
Tyriniesha Jones
Guidance Counselor
Kara Lay
Alumni and Scholarship Office
Anteelah Love
Office Staff
Lila McSwain
Business Manager
Morgan Park
Office Staff
Keith Parker
Director of Technology
Emilie Pillow
Office Staff
Kimberly Terry
Assistant to the Head of School
David Vaughan
Farm Coordinator